Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Meat, Sheep( HSCODE-02041000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Meat, Sheep
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp21,84,000.0024.38
2Australia7,20,600.008.04
3New Zealand4,87,143.005.44
4Turkey3,12,527.003.49
5United Kingdom2,98,000.003.33
6Algeria2,90,995.003.25
7Sudan2,51,000.002.80
8India2,35,215.002.63
9Russia1,86,386.002.08
10South Africa1,83,970.002.05
 Page Total51,49,836.00 
Page of 19Record 1 to 10 of 187
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)