Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Meat, Sheep( HSCODE-02041000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Meat, Sheep
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp23,49,982.0025.27
2Australia6,78,812.007.30
3New Zealand4,80,607.005.17
4Turkey3,53,942.003.81
5Iran3,10,676.003.34
6United Kingdom2,90,000.003.12
7Algeria2,71,388.002.92
8Sudan2,54,286.002.73
9India2,34,386.002.52
10Russia1,94,510.002.09
 Page Total54,18,589.00 
Page of 19Record 1 to 10 of 188
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)