Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Meat, Sheep( HSCODE-02041000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Meat, Sheep
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp21,84,000.0025.60
2Australia7,20,600.008.45
3New Zealand4,87,143.005.71
4Turkey3,12,527.003.66
5United Kingdom2,98,000.003.49
6Algeria2,90,995.003.41
7Sudan2,51,000.002.94
8India2,35,215.002.76
9Russia1,86,386.002.18
10South Africa1,83,970.002.16
 Page Total51,49,836.00 
Page of 17Record 1 to 10 of 169
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)