Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Chicken Meat( HSCODE-02071100)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Chicken Meat
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1United States1,77,22,312.0017.66
2Brazil1,25,19,475.0012.48
3China P Rp1,22,57,000.0012.21
4Russia37,69,693.003.76
5Mexico28,79,686.002.87
6India27,30,037.002.72
7Japan21,28,185.002.12
8Iran20,69,400.002.06
9Indonesia19,39,225.001.93
10Argentina19,34,000.001.93
 Page Total5,99,49,013.00 
Page of 21Record 1 to 10 of 208
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)