Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Chicken Meat( HSCODE-02071100)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Chicken Meat
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp1,28,30,408.0016.39
2Brazil1,25,19,475.0015.99
3Russia37,69,693.004.82
4Mexico28,79,686.003.68
5India27,30,037.003.49
6Japan21,28,185.002.72
7Indonesia19,39,225.002.48
8Argentina19,34,000.002.47
9Turkey18,94,669.002.42
10Thailand17,56,536.002.24
 Page Total4,43,81,914.00 
Page of 19Record 1 to 10 of 185
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)