Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Chicken Meat( HSCODE-02071100)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Chicken Meat
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1United States1,87,08,326.0017.47
2Brazil1,38,94,450.0012.97
3China P Rp1,27,45,154.0011.90
4Russia41,41,365.003.87
5India33,98,812.003.17
6Mexico30,77,874.002.87
7Japan23,45,193.002.19
8Iran21,26,286.001.99
9Indonesia21,10,861.001.97
10Poland19,94,697.001.86
 Page Total6,45,43,018.00 
Page of 21Record 1 to 10 of 206
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)