Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)( HSCODE-07093000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp2,94,90,095.0058.75
2India1,35,57,820.0027.01
3Egypt Arab Republic12,57,913.002.51
4Turkey8,27,380.001.65
5Iran8,05,298.001.60
6Indonesia5,57,053.001.11
7Iraq4,34,322.000.87
8Japan3,22,700.000.64
9Italy3,08,722.000.62
10Philippines2,25,579.000.45
 Page Total4,77,86,882.00 
Page of 9Record 1 to 10 of 89
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)