Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)( HSCODE-07093000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp2,95,16,896.0060.16
2India1,35,57,820.0027.63
3Egypt Arab Republic12,57,913.002.56
4Turkey8,27,380.001.69
5Indonesia5,57,053.001.14
6Iraq4,34,322.000.89
7Japan3,22,700.000.66
8Italy3,08,722.000.63
9Philippines2,25,579.000.46
10Spain2,15,257.000.44
 Page Total4,72,23,642.00 
Page of 8Record 1 to 10 of 78
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)