Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)( HSCODE-07093000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Eggplants (aubergines)
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp3,20,01,931.0062.47
2India1,25,52,000.0024.50
3Egypt Arab Republic11,94,315.002.33
4Turkey8,54,049.001.67
5Iran6,77,730.001.32
6Indonesia5,09,749.001.00
7Italy3,17,585.000.62
8Japan3,06,000.000.60
9Spain2,38,750.000.47
10Philippines2,35,626.000.46
 Page Total4,88,87,735.00 
Page of 9Record 1 to 10 of 89
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)