Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas( HSCODE-080450)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,84,31,330.0041.63
2China P Rp46,74,951.0010.56
3Thailand35,97,589.008.13
4Indonesia24,31,329.005.49
5Mexico17,54,609.003.96
6Pakistan17,16,882.003.88
7Brazil11,32,463.002.56
8Bangladesh9,92,296.002.24
9Egypt Arab Republic9,27,352.002.09
10Philippines8,99,014.002.03
 Page Total3,65,57,815.00 
Page of 10Record 1 to 10 of 91
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)