Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas( HSCODE-080450)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,84,31,330.0040.75
2China P Rp45,22,019.0010.00
3Thailand35,97,589.007.95
4Indonesia24,31,329.005.38
5Mexico17,54,609.003.88
6Pakistan17,16,882.003.80
7Brazil11,32,463.002.50
8Bangladesh9,92,296.002.19
9Egypt Arab Republic9,27,352.002.05
10Philippines8,99,014.001.99
 Page Total3,64,04,883.00 
Page of 11Record 1 to 10 of 103
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)