Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas( HSCODE-080450)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Mangoes, Mangosteens, Guavas
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,87,79,000.0040.38
2China P Rp46,64,272.0010.03
3Thailand34,32,129.007.38
4Mexico21,97,313.004.72
5Indonesia21,84,399.004.70
6Pakistan Ir16,06,091.003.45
7Brazil14,17,149.003.05
8Egypt A Rp12,77,008.002.75
9Bangladesh Pr11,61,685.002.50
10Nigeria9,17,617.001.97
 Page Total3,76,36,663.00 
Page of 11Record 1 to 10 of 102
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)