Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Grapefruit (inc. Pomelos)( HSCODE-08054000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Grapefruit (inc. Pomelos)
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp45,86,521.0050.55
2U S A7,28,000.008.02
3Vietnam Soc Rep4,97,288.005.48
4Mexico4,38,057.004.83
5India3,90,500.004.30
6South Africa3,61,300.003.98
7Turkey2,53,120.002.79
8Thailand2,30,909.002.54
9Sudan2,20,160.002.43
10Israel1,76,000.001.94
 Page Total78,81,855.00 
Page of 8Record 1 to 10 of 78
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)