Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Grapefruit (inc. Pomelos)( HSCODE-08054000)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Grapefruit (inc. Pomelos)
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1China P Rp37,82,246.0051.92
2Vietnam Social Republic4,66,630.006.41
3Mexico4,24,678.005.83
4South Africa4,17,613.005.73
5India2,48,500.003.41
6Thailand2,42,150.003.32
7Turkey2,29,555.003.15
8Israel2,27,126.003.12
9Sudan1,97,987.002.72
10Argentina1,97,761.002.71
 Page Total64,34,246.00 
Page of 7Record 1 to 10 of 69
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)