Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Millet( HSCODE-100820)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Millet
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,14,20,000.0040.23
2Niger33,21,753.0011.70
3China P Rp23,44,200.008.26
4Mali17,15,044.006.04
5Nigeria13,84,900.004.88
6Sudan12,45,000.004.39
7Burkina Faso9,72,539.003.43
8Ethiopia9,15,315.003.22
9Chad6,94,751.002.45
10Russia4,92,829.001.74
 Page Total2,45,06,331.00 
Page of 9Record 1 to 10 of 86
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)