Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Millet( HSCODE-100820)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2016  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Millet
Production in MT
2016
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,02,80,000.0036.25
2Niger38,86,079.0013.70
3China P Rp19,95,934.007.04
4Mali18,06,559.006.37
5Nigeria14,68,668.005.18
6Sudan14,49,000.005.11
7Burkina Faso10,56,931.003.73
8Ethiopia10,17,059.003.59
9Chad7,25,677.002.56
10Russia6,29,632.002.22
 Page Total2,43,15,539.00 
Page of 9Record 1 to 10 of 88
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)