Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
International Production of Millet( HSCODE-100820)
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)
  Year : 2014  
 
Select Top :
International Production of Millet
Production in MT
2014
Sr No.CountryProductionShare(%)
1India1,14,20,000.0041.25
2Niger33,21,753.0012.00
3China P Rp23,44,666.008.47
4Mali17,15,044.006.20
5Nigeria13,84,900.005.00
6Sudan12,45,000.004.50
7Burkina Faso9,72,539.003.51
8Ethiopia9,15,315.003.31
9Chad6,94,751.002.51
10Russia4,92,829.001.78
 Page Total2,45,06,797.00 
Page of 8Record 1 to 10 of 75
Source: Food & Agricultural Organisation (FAO)