Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Country Report
View in Mill. US$  
  Year :  
Country Wise Major Product Group Report
Qty in Mt.
Value in Rs. Lacs
Country: GAMBIA
Sr No.ProductQTY(2018-19)Value(2018-19)
1Non Basmati Rice59,571.9713,740.42
2Jaggery & Confectionery2,312.621,855.93
3Cereal Preparations1,917.921,203.04
4Basmati Rice171.72139.57
5Buffalo Meat57.00121.88
6Dairy Products49.90105.39
7Cocoa Products31.3549.88
8Miscellaneous Preparations17.6027.31
9Milled Products33.6914.45
10Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)14.6814.16
 Total64,178.4517,272.03
Page of 3Record 1 to 10 of 25
Source: DGCIS Annual Export


More information related to this country...