Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Import of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: West Asia- GCC
Year: 2018-19
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
Baharain IsKuwaitOmanQatarSaudi ArabU Arab Emts
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.007.27194.205824.730.000.00405.073519.606453.2429241.207052.5238592.80
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.000.000.110.190.0077.1011454.6012769.8911454.7112847.18
Miscellaneous Preparations0.17196.430.0015.736.7671.350.031.5433.87117.90521.706622.93562.527025.88
Cocoa Products0.000.000.0015.022.51315.480.000.000.000.00108.394130.56110.904461.06
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00153.834068.67153.834068.67
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.00190.880.007.230.004.190.010.10401.383547.50401.393749.89
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.0014.1257.63988.300.000.0035.0183.1732.70559.12125.341644.71
Processed Fruits, Juices & Nuts0.000.000.00127.790.003.510.000.0117.9440.14122.57685.82140.52857.27
Walnuts0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00629.740.00629.74
Milled Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.080.060.000.0063.00253.6463.08253.71
Processed Vegetables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.8810.02228.8810.02229.76
Non Basmati Rice38.1722.880.000.000.000.0025.0063.090.0076.400.0040.8963.17203.27
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0016.85117.8516.85117.85
Floriculture0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0017.970.0084.740.00102.70
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.000.00100.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.05
Groundnuts0.0047.760.000.000.000.000.000.000.0014.830.0029.280.0091.87
Sheep/Goat Meat0.000.000.000.0014.4050.770.0024.450.000.000.000.0014.4075.22
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0037.2017.280.0038.7437.2056.02
Casein0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.4544.620.4544.62
Natural Honey0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.4544.620.4544.62
Dairy Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0038.470.0038.47
Poultry Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0021.660.000.000.000.000.0021.66
Maize0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.0021.110.000.000.000.00120.0021.11
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.020.006.02
Total CountryWise38.34267.070.00370.81275.507,361.42145.22136.30529.103,965.3719,339.1863,183.1820,327.3575,284.15
Source: DGCIS Annual Import