Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Import of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: West Asia- GCC
Year: 2017-18
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
Baharain IsKuwaitOmanQatarSaudi ArabU Arab Emts
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Other Fresh Fruits24.7014.110.000.004841.526646.611.004.663541.832396.4417803.9311835.5726212.9820897.40
Miscellaneous Preparations205.15390.720.212.1797.88170.100.000.0060.2434.652284.093671.932647.574269.57
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.133285.08582.133285.08
Cocoa Products0.390.380.020.96212.22264.860.000.00113.36603.71891.142126.791217.122996.70
Cereal Preparations5.736.610.784.1540.9943.120.000.000.020.055574.052913.145621.572967.08
Other Processed Fruits & Vegetables0.000.000.000.001.620.970.000.00148.6371.993354.052712.133504.302785.09
Jaggery & Confectionery2.071.2818.8110.311057.621236.470.000.0027.1516.47403.65417.321509.291681.85
Dairy Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0096.92465.3616.8449.44113.75514.80
Milled Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00422.80162.77422.80162.77
Floriculture0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.90146.2135.90146.21
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00117.1658.38117.1658.38
Fruits & Vegetables Seeds0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5839.950.5839.95
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0019.1012.7319.1012.73
Casein0.300.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.878.586.178.82
Natural Honey0.300.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.878.586.178.82
Walnuts0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.765.770.765.77
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.000.712.650.000.000.000.000.000.000.712.65
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.481.310.481.31
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.200.160.200.16
Dried & Preserved Vegetables 0.000.000.000.000.010.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.05
Total CountryWise238.64413.5619.8217.596,252.578,364.831.004.663,988.153,588.6731,518.6027,455.8442,018.7539,845.19
Source: DGCIS Annual Import