Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Import of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: West Asia- GCC
Year: 2015-16
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
Baharain IsKuwaitOmanQatarSaudi ArabU Arab Emts
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Other Fresh Fruits0.260.990.000.005395.684664.260.000.003798.772322.0721647.7810048.8230842.5017036.15
Cocoa Products0.690.470.000.00114.77261.180.000.00222.791288.472807.548170.853145.799720.98
Miscellaneous Preparations174.16552.729.7942.2446.49115.780.180.99254.44274.812527.178365.983012.239352.51
Cereal Preparations0.580.320.000.0054.1229.260.000.0019.237.304919.862726.454993.772763.34
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00457.682503.63457.682503.63
Other Processed Fruits & Vegetables1.570.340.000.000.000.000.000.0019.187.433157.242221.553177.992229.32
Jaggery & Confectionery135.5169.3560.9231.96976.681169.870.000.0054.7936.63474.55693.341702.462001.14
Dairy Products0.250.4710.007.880.000.000.000.00103.06608.5343.94210.85157.24827.74
Floriculture0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00133.35453.21133.35453.21
Milled Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.880.45218.9698.67220.8499.12
Casein0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009.1330.839.1330.83
Natural Honey0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009.1330.839.1330.83
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.3427.5050.3427.50
Albumin( Eggs & Milk)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.7022.981.7022.98
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0027.0016.8527.0016.85
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.005.849.860.000.000.000.000.000.005.849.86
Dried & Preserved Vegetables 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.340.520.340.52
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.030.260.030.26
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.020.020.020.02
Total CountryWise313.02624.6680.7182.086,593.586,250.210.180.994,474.144,545.6936,485.7635,623.1447,947.3847,126.79
Source: DGCIS Annual Import