Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
India Export of Agro Food Products
Product Report/Country Wise
Value in Rs. Lacs
  Qty In MT
Product: Grapes, Fresh(08061000)
2015-162016-172017-18
CountryQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. Lacs
Netherland50,390.4458,588.5155,010.4361,224.1558,456.9764,753.35
Russia12,445.6612,705.3822,340.9423,466.8327,434.3927,734.44
U K17,598.0820,654.3513,580.1415,544.2218,594.2422,193.56
Germany4,222.374,994.0710,467.3811,913.5416,449.5118,091.76
U Arab Emts11,692.609,794.1714,597.0011,694.6413,574.9010,971.59
Saudi Arab5,486.934,681.377,308.916,306.159,482.967,116.90
Thailand3,146.124,011.814,509.705,922.655,043.036,554.06
Finland1,574.502,013.042,079.882,532.522,131.872,854.18
Hong Kong1,056.331,424.452,094.503,060.311,969.322,832.70
Belgium41.6043.254,651.574,900.952,331.452,534.07
Sri Lanka Dsr1,732.152,284.911,776.372,313.582,196.062,441.11
Oman636.19459.44919.98676.822,799.362,328.50
Taiwan1,079.691,396.392,389.643,327.771,560.622,046.99
Denmark599.94726.37608.26666.481,660.662,028.54
Norway1,894.001,453.601,154.661,836.221,155.801,882.12
Nepal5,283.451,244.217,059.541,932.387,763.621,450.38
Bangladesh Pr7,831.793,204.4338,106.9910,285.065,073.321,437.91
Malaysia407.65532.98566.22756.63830.58976.73
Qatar136.97111.29524.27415.141,211.74919.92
China P Rp551.50800.601,123.551,733.09607.32826.63
Lithuania717.71847.48896.501,024.20701.26792.98
Canada22.9127.39264.39341.47576.22722.88
Switzerland272.92372.86477.26673.72457.90717.30
Sweden1,282.161,485.111,509.391,570.64663.30664.88
Italy147.30157.20378.06470.73548.72637.30
Latvia217.46238.10308.94276.00641.35610.65
Kuwait241.55169.81446.14300.96729.29591.44
France175.05163.99552.09542.32549.45570.65
Baharain Is537.50427.82588.71394.72728.22498.34
Ireland520.31481.01519.13382.77501.10413.70
Spain0.000.00146.75138.54320.75381.02
Poland112.7398.91641.91647.32381.42257.58
Romania101.64110.3168.2059.18221.95231.43
Indonesia12.7921.16199.25245.50148.56181.25
Singapore29.2039.4865.8575.33153.41158.33
Belarus53.3151.5968.4952.14108.69100.53
Austria0.000.000.000.0078.0088.23
Ukraine38.3930.5216.8515.8890.2282.08
Czech Republic87.7783.23198.77179.4084.5574.27
Cambodia0.000.0060.3194.3938.0660.59
Mauritius20.0019.9131.0033.9750.0157.00
Greece0.000.000.000.0032.3039.89
Maldives25.3027.6219.8822.4325.9035.97
Kenya0.000.0014.009.0025.9717.95
Jordan0.000.004.005.2715.0017.55
Iraq0.000.000.000.0013.508.67
Vietnam Soc Rep78.74113.590.000.005.673.78
U S A15.0014.0115.3016.101.001.53
Australia0.000.000.000.000.850.87
Seychelles0.000.0018.006.380.560.45
Brunei0.000.000.000.000.110.17
Senegal0.000.000.000.000.050.10
Liberia0.000.000.000.000.030.03
Panama Republic0.000.000.000.000.020.02
Malta0.000.000.000.000.010.01
Estonia65.5974.100.000.000.000.00
Georgia0.000.0018.3017.390.000.00
Iran0.000.0045.9054.990.000.00
Mali0.000.000.000.000.040.00
Philippines0.000.003.013.320.000.00
Reunion11.349.730.000.000.000.00
Slovenia15.5015.570.000.000.000.00
Swaziland12.4812.110.000.000.000.00
Unspecified24.998.3525.008.190.000.00
Total1,32,647.601,36,225.581,98,471.311,78,171.381,88,221.161,89,994.86
Source: DGCIS Annual Export