Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
India Export of Agro Food Products
Product Report/Country Wise
Value in Rs. Lacs
  Qty In MT
Product: Grapes, Fresh(08061000)
2016-172017-182018-19
CountryQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. Lacs
Netherland55,010.4361,224.1558,456.9764,753.3572,262.1379,485.81
Russia22,340.9423,466.8327,434.3927,734.4430,293.1731,069.34
U K13,580.1415,544.2218,594.2422,193.5617,596.8221,319.13
Bangladesh Pr38,106.9910,285.065,073.321,437.9146,419.0020,216.38
Germany10,467.3811,913.5416,449.5118,091.7615,739.1717,777.97
U Arab Emts14,597.0011,694.6413,574.9010,971.5912,772.0811,210.09
Saudi Arab7,308.916,306.159,482.967,116.909,203.747,520.10
Hong Kong2,094.503,060.311,969.322,832.704,038.565,698.76
Thailand4,509.705,922.655,043.036,554.063,919.425,574.21
Oman919.98676.822,799.362,328.504,338.303,991.64
China P Rp1,123.551,733.09607.32826.632,677.383,859.86
Canada264.39341.47576.22722.882,570.313,185.61
Denmark608.26666.481,660.662,028.542,257.952,710.23
Finland2,079.882,532.522,131.872,854.181,582.772,212.07
Malaysia566.22756.63830.58976.731,488.661,933.46
Qatar524.27415.141,211.74919.922,077.571,818.76
Nepal7,059.541,932.387,763.621,450.385,974.261,488.25
Sri Lanka Dsr1,776.372,313.582,196.062,441.111,146.901,452.23
Taiwan2,389.643,327.771,560.622,046.991,030.111,358.60
Norway1,154.661,836.221,155.801,882.12681.761,304.30
Latvia308.94276.00641.35610.65936.31858.59
Switzerland477.26673.72457.90717.30487.73793.74
Kuwait446.14300.96729.29591.44862.65762.75
Baharain Is588.71394.72728.22498.34907.82729.37
Sweden1,509.391,570.64663.30664.88569.19653.53
Lithuania896.501,024.20701.26792.98635.04561.71
Belgium4,651.574,900.952,331.452,534.07472.14412.54
Spain146.75138.54320.75381.02378.35412.31
Indonesia199.25245.50148.56181.25277.02411.30
Romania68.2059.18221.95231.43405.51399.28
Ireland519.13382.77501.10413.70323.92375.92
Portugal0.000.000.000.00321.05357.34
Italy378.06470.73548.72637.30321.40343.88
Austria0.000.0078.0088.23233.60303.97
France552.09542.32549.45570.65219.40263.52
Belarus68.4952.14108.69100.53182.68149.00
Ukraine16.8515.8890.2282.08123.41109.31
Czech Republic198.77179.4084.5574.27113.63107.33
Jordan4.005.2715.0017.5566.4263.44
Singapore65.8575.33153.41158.3351.5053.65
Mauritius31.0033.9750.0157.0049.9247.19
Philippines3.013.320.000.0024.9640.55
Greece0.000.0032.3039.8933.7036.61
Maldives19.8822.4325.9035.9721.3026.70
Cambodia60.3194.3938.0660.5912.6923.41
Poland641.91647.32381.42257.5816.2021.34
Kenya14.009.0025.9717.9512.1515.42
Vietnam Soc Rep0.000.005.673.783.583.57
Seychelles18.006.380.560.450.100.27
Turkey0.000.000.000.000.060.25
Panama Republic0.000.000.020.020.050.08
Egypt A Rp0.000.000.000.000.040.07
U S A15.3016.101.001.530.050.06
Brazil0.000.000.000.000.030.05
Pakistan Ir0.000.000.000.000.020.05
Argentina0.000.000.000.000.020.04
Bahamas0.000.000.000.000.020.04
Liberia0.000.000.030.030.020.03
Madagascar0.000.000.000.000.020.03
Brunei0.000.000.110.170.010.02
Cayman Is0.000.000.000.000.010.01
Morocco0.000.000.000.000.010.01
Australia0.000.000.850.870.000.00
Georgia18.3017.390.000.000.000.00
Iran45.9054.990.000.000.000.00
Iraq0.000.0013.508.670.000.00
Mali0.000.000.040.000.000.00
Malta0.000.000.010.010.000.00
Senegal0.000.000.050.100.000.00
Unspecified25.008.190.000.000.000.00
Total1,98,471.311,78,171.381,88,221.161,89,994.862,46,133.792,33,525.08
Source: DGCIS Annual Export