Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2017-18
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0077754.5027850.171641.001443.7879395.5029293.96
Processed Vegetables0.000.000.000.002840.421379.41216.832855.273057.254234.68
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.001283.611098.603137.512948.294421.134046.89
Miscellaneous Preparations0.164.240.000.007682.292835.80194.60289.347877.053129.39
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.001155.801882.12457.90717.301613.712599.42
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00103.1446.10886.71460.97989.85507.07
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.00150.90171.86300.97239.35451.86411.21
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.00415.35176.78133.52159.53548.87336.31
Floriculture0.000.000.000.0012.0419.83115.63279.93127.67299.76
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0053.9035.5359.12248.55113.03284.08
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00436.83168.21133.7668.72570.59236.94
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.0059.1665.72114.65156.41173.81222.12
Processed Fruits, Juices & Nuts0.000.000.000.0052.3653.36111.23115.14163.59168.51
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.001.501.12228.33152.02229.83153.14
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.00207.75118.68207.75118.68
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.0098.8950.2562.4859.86161.37110.11
Maize0.000.000.000.00322.0055.14200.0046.80522.00101.95
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.0057.0555.740.000.0057.0555.74
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0039.2533.821.3014.1040.5547.93
Pulses0.000.000.000.0027.0028.0917.8514.7344.8542.82
Walnuts0.000.000.000.007.0035.130.000.007.0035.13
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.003.597.0014.3911.4417.9818.44
Cocoa Products0.000.000.000.000.000.002.8312.202.8312.20
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.002.761.0013.476.1616.237.16
Others (Betel Leaves & Nuts)0.000.000.000.000.010.010.672.630.672.63
Fruits & Vegetables Seeds0.000.000.000.000.042.250.100.100.142.34
Total CountryWise0.164.240.000.0092,559.3936,053.048,252.6010,421.301,00,812.1646,478.61
Source: DGCIS Annual Export