Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2019-20
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0056823.5025026.521178.001230.9258001.5126257.44
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00862.11903.841781.691669.932643.802573.77
Processed Vegetables0.000.000.000.00334.56480.30732.102004.401066.672484.70
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.00344.941056.74285.05550.47629.991607.21
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0013.1116.05180.41928.29193.51944.34
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.001157.05893.111157.05893.11
Pulses0.000.000.000.004.053.85773.95788.65778.00792.49
Processed Fruits, Juices & Nuts0.000.000.000.00652.24670.97111.21112.79763.46783.76
Miscellaneous Preparations0.000.000.000.00144.88325.76185.19383.91330.07709.67
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.00160.09178.81283.90268.23443.99447.04
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.0057.82125.13114.84174.98172.66300.11
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00438.78192.47167.7874.08606.55266.54
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.0051.8664.7799.58145.92151.44210.70
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.0087.7046.06201.53120.11289.23166.17
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.00109.1977.9869.7850.04178.97128.02
Cocoa Products0.000.000.000.000.000.0031.8393.8931.8393.89
Floriculture0.000.000.000.001.757.3713.3439.2915.0946.67
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0028.7822.504.5013.7533.2836.25
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.0021.5612.4213.4717.2635.0329.68
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.0038.6020.844.434.0643.0324.90
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.008.323.559.967.8918.2811.44
Others (Betel Leaves & Nuts)0.000.000.000.000.000.002.101.412.101.41
Casein0.000.000.000.000.000.000.100.620.100.62
Fruits & Vegetables Seeds0.000.000.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.03
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.010.010.01
Poultry Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sheep/Goat Meat0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total CountryWise0.000.000.000.0060,183.8429,235.967,401.809,574.0167,585.6538,809.97
Source: DGCIS Annual Export