Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2018-19
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0073369.8831194.061938.062071.0375307.9433265.10
Processed Vegetables0.000.000.000.002906.091515.43489.922387.803396.013903.23
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.001088.081097.942002.102196.823090.183294.76
Miscellaneous Preparations0.000.000.000.005818.712510.00169.96342.495988.682852.49
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.00681.761304.30487.73793.741169.492098.04
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00125.3962.201503.49868.581628.88930.78
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.00127.77163.71283.19258.46410.95422.17
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0013.1612.7979.63405.4892.79418.27
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.00509.09392.18509.09392.18
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00499.67194.92215.09103.80714.76298.72
Processed Fruits, Juices & Nuts0.000.000.000.00347.01169.8279.86124.11426.88293.93
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.0046.8966.9591.50119.00138.39185.95
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.0040.1250.1089.05117.93129.17168.04
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.000.890.89196.26152.89197.14153.78
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.00115.0269.7265.8266.16180.84135.87
Walnuts0.000.000.000.0016.5082.210.000.0016.5082.21
Floriculture0.000.000.000.003.4511.4920.8260.3924.2671.88
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0041.4049.911.1314.3242.5364.23
Pulses0.000.000.000.003.883.8264.2344.5368.1248.35
Cocoa Products0.000.003.8729.850.000.002.527.566.3937.41
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.003.463.3415.1014.7618.5718.10
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.0016.024.6621.759.9737.7714.63
Others (Betel Leaves & Nuts)0.000.000.000.000.000.004.617.134.617.13
Dairy Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Poultry Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Processed Meat0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total CountryWise0.000.003.8729.8585,265.1538,568.268,330.9110,559.1393,599.9449,157.25
Source: DGCIS Annual Export