Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2016-17
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0059259.6122214.931300.36919.3960559.9723134.32
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.002326.521790.352450.101964.654776.623754.99
Other Processed Fruits & Vegetables0.000.000.000.0038.4241.26531.462766.64569.882807.90
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.001154.661836.22478.39676.691633.052512.91
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00101.8542.22929.82461.701031.67503.93
Dried & Preserved Vegetables 0.000.000.000.00287.28444.7311.9024.44299.18469.17
Floriculture0.000.000.000.008.4611.14193.08442.00201.54453.14
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.00159.74164.77299.81271.02459.56435.79
Miscellaneous Preparations0.000.000.000.0077.14173.31113.78202.13190.92375.44
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00423.84181.49224.34123.55648.18305.03
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.0021.9554.43131.08184.55153.03238.98
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.00136.2297.18130.6299.16266.83196.34
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0027.4923.6844.25162.4271.74186.10
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.003.785.4764.81105.9968.59111.46
Albumin( Eggs & Milk )0.000.000.000.0010.8052.030.000.0010.8052.03
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0046.2838.836.8011.8953.0850.72
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.001.200.8757.2540.8458.4541.70
Natural Honey0.000.000.000.0010.0038.020.442.5810.4440.59
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.0019.0020.040.000.0019.0020.04
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.003.605.4015.3213.1418.9218.55
Maize0.000.000.000.00110.0014.560.000.00110.0014.56
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.000.200.1925.0211.6525.2211.84
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.0015.004.5315.004.53
Cocoa Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.501.540.501.54
Dairy Products0.000.000.000.000.180.830.000.000.180.83
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.090.090.150.160.240.25
Total CountryWise0.000.000.000.0064,228.3127,252.047,024.288,490.6671,252.5935,742.68
Source: DGCIS Annual Export