Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2016-17
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0059639.6122354.131300.36919.3960939.9723273.52
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.002381.521824.782450.101964.654831.623789.43
Other Processed Fruits & Vegetables0.000.000.000.0038.4241.26497.462750.54535.882791.80
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.001154.661836.22514.21726.501668.872562.72
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00101.8542.22929.82461.701031.67503.93
Dried & Preserved Vegetables 0.000.000.000.00287.33446.7411.9024.44299.23471.18
Floriculture0.000.000.000.008.4611.14193.08442.00201.54453.14
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.00159.74164.77300.64271.78460.38436.55
Miscellaneous Preparations0.000.000.000.0077.16173.35113.78202.13190.94375.48
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00423.84181.49224.34123.55648.18305.03
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.0021.9554.43131.08184.55153.03238.98
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.00136.2297.18164.62115.26300.83212.44
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0027.4923.6852.15163.4579.64187.13
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.003.785.4764.81105.9968.59111.46
Albumin( Eggs & Milk )0.000.000.000.0010.8052.030.000.0010.8052.03
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0046.2838.836.8011.8953.0850.72
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.001.200.8757.2540.8458.4541.70
Natural Honey0.000.000.000.0010.0038.020.442.5810.4440.59
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.0019.0020.040.000.0019.0020.04
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.003.605.4015.3213.1418.9218.55
Maize0.000.000.000.00110.0014.560.000.00110.0014.56
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.000.200.1925.0211.6525.2211.84
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.0015.004.5315.004.53
Cocoa Products0.000.000.000.000.000.000.501.540.501.54
Dairy Products0.000.000.000.000.180.830.000.000.180.83
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.090.090.150.160.240.25
Total CountryWise0.000.000.000.0064,663.3827,427.727,068.838,542.2671,732.2035,969.97
Source: DGCIS Annual Export