Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
Select Year
Export of APEDA Products(Region Wise)
Region: European Free Trade Association (EFTA)
Year: 2015-16
    Qty In MT
    Value in Rs. Lacs
IcelandLiechtensteinNorwaySwitzerland
ProductsQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueQtyValueTotal QtyTotal Value in Rs. Lacs
Guargum0.000.000.000.0011782.554101.612610.052630.9214392.596732.53
Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.002863.012425.794397.653842.297260.666268.08
Other Processed Fruits & Vegetables0.000.000.000.00124.38166.93930.423304.681054.803471.61
Fresh Grapes0.000.000.000.001894.001453.60274.67374.792168.671828.39
Non Basmati Rice0.000.000.000.00133.2664.57932.52501.371065.79565.93
Dried & Preserved Vegetables 0.000.000.000.00248.89401.450.9355.28249.82456.73
Other Fresh Vegetables0.000.000.000.0064.3164.68306.02255.57370.33320.26
Maize0.000.000.000.001298.00260.250.000.001298.00260.25
Miscellaneous Preparations0.000.000.000.0029.9857.17187.17196.09217.15253.26
Cereal Preparations0.000.000.000.0049.7588.61128.18139.54177.93228.15
Milled Products0.000.000.000.00384.57153.80121.8652.44506.43206.25
Floriculture0.000.000.000.0012.8512.01114.53177.77127.38189.78
Mango Pulp0.000.000.000.0078.1639.6684.5555.41162.7195.07
Other Fresh Fruits0.000.000.000.0028.0227.0824.6062.7752.6189.85
Fresh Mangoes0.000.000.000.000.230.3732.1165.7832.3466.15
Alcoholic Beverages0.000.000.000.0059.3544.004.479.0763.8353.08
Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)0.000.000.000.000.000.00135.6752.73135.6752.73
Albumin( Eggs & Milk )0.000.000.000.005.4040.300.000.005.4040.30
Fresh Onions0.000.000.000.000.870.3529.1814.9730.0515.32
Jaggery & Confectionery0.000.000.000.001.250.919.798.3811.039.30
Other Cereals0.000.000.000.001.771.270.070.031.841.30
Groundnuts0.000.000.000.000.000.000.320.770.320.77
Poultry Products0.000.000.000.000.010.350.000.000.010.35
Pulses0.000.000.000.000.000.000.160.250.160.25
Fruits & Vegetables Seeds0.000.000.000.000.000.000.020.150.020.15
Natural Honey0.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.01
Total CountryWise0.000.000.000.0019,060.619,404.7710,324.9411,801.0529,385.5421,205.85
Source: DGCIS Annual Export