Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
  Year : 2018  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
India's Rank : 143  Value = 391179(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.57
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2018
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,27,305.0022,31,751.0020.35
2U S A4,42,889.0010,82,790.009.87
3Peru3,77,286.0010,66,301.009.72
4South Africa3,95,761.0010,56,114.009.63
5Italy4,09,743.007,50,264.006.84
6Turkey4,38,262.006,75,113.006.16
7Mexico1,63,643.004,81,690.004.39
8Australia1,50,040.004,23,647.003.86
9Spain1,78,092.004,23,501.003.86
10India1,94,001.003,91,179.003.57
 Page Total36,77,022.0085,82,350.00 
Page of 14Record 1 to 10 of 133
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations