Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 159  Value = 320629(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.20
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,54,722.0020,34,841.0020.29
2U S A3,64,407.0010,93,350.0010.90
3South Africa3,79,965.009,35,799.009.33
4Peru3,73,016.008,63,236.008.61
5Italy4,64,107.007,97,630.007.95
6Turkey5,20,416.006,92,117.006.90
7Mexico2,75,546.005,96,061.005.94
8Australia1,41,725.003,84,100.003.83
9Spain1,59,554.003,62,537.003.62
10India1,89,188.003,20,629.003.20
 Page Total38,22,646.0080,80,300.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 149
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations