Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2018  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 141  Value = 373553(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.67
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2018
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile7,97,577.0019,36,328.0019.03
2South Africa3,79,199.0010,22,281.0010.05
3U S A4,06,361.009,79,089.009.62
4Peru3,25,936.009,42,327.009.26
5Italy4,08,720.007,48,258.007.35
6Turkey4,33,378.006,66,433.006.55
7Mexico1,63,262.004,80,740.004.72
8Spain1,77,785.004,23,042.004.16
9India1,84,380.003,73,553.003.67
10China P RP2,07,143.003,35,698.003.30
 Page Total34,83,741.0079,07,749.00 
Page of 14Record 1 to 10 of 132
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations