Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2015  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 157  Value = 187770(000USD)   Percentage Share= 1.89
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2015
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile10,26,177.0025,40,932.0025.51
2U.S.A4,15,383.0010,52,420.0010.57
3Peru4,01,575.0010,31,795.0010.36
4South Africa3,81,563.008,40,010.008.43
5Italy5,23,772.007,86,764.007.90
6Turkey4,31,891.006,75,433.006.78
7Mexico1,73,918.003,98,160.004.00
8Spain1,62,117.003,59,525.003.61
9Egypt84,842.002,09,901.002.11
10NETHERLAND82,081.001,98,105.001.99
 Page Total36,83,319.0080,93,045.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 146
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations