Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 157  Value = 312035(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.21
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,41,549.0020,06,383.0020.62
2U S A3,41,721.0010,38,018.0010.67
3South Africa3,74,464.009,20,348.009.46
4Peru3,65,228.008,46,021.008.69
5Italy4,50,024.007,59,774.007.81
6Turkey5,12,035.006,78,707.006.97
7Mexico2,74,843.005,94,514.006.11
8Australia1,39,921.003,80,295.003.91
9Spain1,59,027.003,61,125.003.71
10India1,85,071.003,12,035.003.21
 Page Total37,43,883.0078,97,220.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 147
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations