Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
  Year : 2018  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
India's Rank : 143  Value = 392967(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.55
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2018
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,29,315.0022,36,655.0020.22
2U S A4,61,777.0011,28,971.0010.21
3Peru3,77,855.0010,67,702.009.65
4South Africa4,00,154.0010,65,831.009.64
5Italy4,09,794.007,50,362.006.79
6Turkey4,38,414.006,75,453.006.11
7Mexico1,63,644.004,81,693.004.36
8Australia1,57,448.004,41,632.003.99
9Spain1,78,108.004,23,555.003.83
10India1,94,875.003,92,967.003.55
 Page Total37,11,384.0086,64,821.00 
Page of 14Record 1 to 10 of 133
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations