Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2016  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 158  Value = 324650(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.22
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2016
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile8,89,644.0022,31,308.0022.15
2U S A4,77,485.0011,51,943.0011.44
3Peru3,53,627.008,88,350.008.82
4South Africa3,47,032.007,92,740.007.87
5Italy4,98,482.007,77,558.007.72
6Turkey3,65,055.005,95,321.005.91
7Mexico1,67,701.004,71,440.004.68
8Australia1,53,493.003,93,071.003.90
9Spain1,70,608.003,71,153.003.69
10India1,86,257.003,24,650.003.22
 Page Total36,09,384.0079,97,534.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 148
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations