Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2016  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 159  Value = 340193(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.36
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2016
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile8,90,227.0022,32,513.0022.06
2U S A4,78,491.0011,54,693.0011.41
3Peru3,54,449.008,89,978.008.79
4South Africa3,47,246.007,93,099.007.84
5Italy4,99,000.007,78,281.007.69
6Turkey3,89,240.006,11,129.006.04
7Mexico1,67,806.004,71,719.004.66
8Australia1,53,493.003,93,071.003.88
9Spain1,70,758.003,71,356.003.67
10India2,09,617.003,40,193.003.36
 Page Total36,60,327.0080,36,032.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 149
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations