Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 155  Value = 310073(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.17
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,42,663.0020,08,798.0020.55
2U S A3,44,752.0010,43,265.0010.67
3South Africa3,74,450.009,18,703.009.40
4Peru3,65,680.008,47,053.008.66
5Italy4,55,721.007,58,533.007.76
6Turkey4,95,967.006,55,624.006.71
7Mexico2,74,859.005,94,562.006.08
8Australia1,40,913.003,83,029.003.92
9Spain1,59,043.003,61,048.003.69
10India1,84,091.003,10,073.003.17
 Page Total37,38,139.0078,80,688.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 145
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations