Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
  Year : 2018  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
India's Rank : 143  Value = 383272(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.51
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2018
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,24,464.0022,25,988.0020.39
2U S A4,40,851.0010,77,235.009.87
3Peru3,74,412.0010,60,323.009.71
4South Africa3,94,357.0010,53,645.009.65
5Italy4,09,060.007,48,926.006.86
6Turkey4,36,261.006,71,784.006.15
7Mexico1,63,262.004,80,744.004.40
8Australia1,49,908.004,23,242.003.88
9Spain1,77,874.004,23,154.003.88
10India1,89,166.003,83,272.003.51
 Page Total36,59,615.0085,48,313.00 
Page of 14Record 1 to 10 of 133
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations