Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2016  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 154  Value = 306569(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.07
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2016
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile8,83,445.0022,19,682.0022.24
2U S A4,76,378.0011,48,960.0011.51
3Peru3,51,512.008,84,597.008.86
4South Africa3,40,067.007,82,172.007.84
5Italy4,94,561.007,71,159.007.73
6Turkey3,46,395.005,85,428.005.87
7Mexico1,67,701.004,71,440.004.72
8Australia1,51,319.003,89,848.003.91
9Spain1,70,246.003,70,627.003.71
10India1,72,025.003,06,569.003.07
 Page Total35,53,649.0079,30,482.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 144
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations