Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 159  Value = 321914(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.19
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,56,539.0020,38,517.0020.19
2U S A3,77,570.0011,21,111.0011.10
3South Africa3,87,023.009,47,934.009.39
4Peru3,73,119.008,63,321.008.55
5Italy4,64,297.007,97,834.007.90
6Turkey5,20,649.006,92,549.006.86
7Mexico2,75,546.005,96,061.005.90
8Australia1,49,016.003,99,642.003.96
9Spain1,59,566.003,62,557.003.59
10India1,89,834.003,21,914.003.19
 Page Total38,53,159.0081,41,440.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 149
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations