Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2016  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 159  Value = 305980(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.10
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2016
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile8,77,956.0022,11,087.0022.40
2U S A4,41,724.0010,87,485.0011.02
3Peru3,48,654.008,78,496.008.90
4South Africa3,37,913.007,77,767.007.88
5Italy4,94,561.007,71,159.007.81
6Turkey3,46,353.005,85,295.005.93
7Mexico1,67,599.004,71,219.004.77
8Spain1,70,213.003,70,600.003.76
9Australia1,41,924.003,70,143.003.75
10India1,71,484.003,05,980.003.10
 Page Total34,98,381.0078,29,231.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 149
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations