Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 160  Value = 347220(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.40
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,60,326.0020,45,910.0020.02
2U S A3,79,238.0011,26,638.0011.03
3South Africa3,97,132.009,69,458.009.49
4Peru3,73,672.008,64,412.008.46
5Italy4,67,022.008,02,846.007.86
6Turkey5,25,158.006,95,457.006.81
7Mexico2,75,582.005,96,176.005.84
8Australia1,53,694.004,10,665.004.02
9Spain1,60,170.003,63,959.003.56
10India2,10,672.003,47,220.003.40
 Page Total39,02,666.0082,22,741.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 150
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations