Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
  Year : 2017  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Grapes Fresh
India's Rank : 159  Value = 368705(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.57
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2017
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile9,67,296.0020,59,370.0019.97
2U S A3,80,139.0011,29,639.0010.95
3South Africa4,04,971.009,82,893.009.53
4Peru3,75,451.008,67,502.008.41
5Italy4,69,271.008,07,373.007.83
6Turkey5,40,231.007,03,799.006.82
7Mexico2,75,582.005,96,176.005.78
8Australia1,55,054.004,12,770.004.00
9India2,27,475.003,68,705.003.57
10Spain1,60,300.003,64,317.003.53
 Page Total39,55,770.0082,92,544.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 150
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations