Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Pulses
  Year : 2019  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Pulses
India's Rank : 173  Value = 205390(000USD)   Percentage Share= 2.65
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2019
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Canada4,981,744.002,055,477.0026.50
2U S A834,952.00678,590.008.75
3Myanmar830,605.00648,824.008.37
4Australia613,246.00415,388.005.36
5China P RP261,115.00387,705.005.00
6Argentina471,998.00365,702.004.72
7Russia883,345.00311,210.004.01
8India170,592.00205,390.002.65
9Turkey287,205.00178,082.002.30
10TANZANIA REP295,489.00166,045.002.14
 Page Total9,630,291.005,412,413.00 
Page of 17Record 1 to 10 of 165
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations