Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Country Wise Product Report
 
Quantity in MT
Value in Mill. US$
Product: Maize (corn), other than seed(100590)
Exporting Country: ARGENTINA
Sr No.Importing CountryQTY(2019)Value(2019)
1VIETNAM SOC REP7,324,305.601,459.70
2KOREA RP2,955,582.00597.80
3EGYPT A RP2,396,189.61532.02
4PERU2,759,280.92528.98
5SAUDI ARAB1,837,587.10390.65
6CHILE1,960,869.49372.25
7MOROCCO1,488,910.00293.09
8MALAYSIA1,126,237.79245.20
9COLOMBIA1,138,968.39227.88
10YEMEN REPUBLC693,273.60162.93
 Total23,681,204.504,810.50
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 145
Source: UN Comtrade


More information related to this country...