Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
India Import of Agro Food Products
Product Report/Country Wise
Value in Rs. Lacs
Qty in Ltrs.
Product: Other Wines Of Fresh Grapes Excluding Grape Must holding more then 10 l(22042990)
2021-222022-232023-24
CountryQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. Lacs
Australia99.23877.69193.54698.19159.101,506.73
Italy331.521,205.28442.481,575.01330.411,478.72
France190.57714.23282.78970.13149.55854.26
Chile405.75718.62446.74988.18315.37729.39
U S A82.67192.36183.68785.2560.21311.49
U K4.8122.5243.73279.3642.35255.07
South Africa15.1528.6139.03117.1744.06129.75
Argentina0.000.0043.92123.0525.5279.34
Spain132.31219.5978.83152.0741.4060.62
Germany8.1034.7439.13124.384.2421.93
U Arab Emts1.072.420.502.381.9421.56
Unspecified0.000.001.447.353.8118.37
Portugal7.919.426.3513.015.4915.39
New Zealand0.906.177.5456.411.5011.71
Korea Rp38.8857.780.000.008.7111.20
Austria0.000.000.000.000.953.83
Singapore0.000.001.447.130.723.82
Ukraine0.000.001.625.091.673.50
Thailand0.000.000.000.000.221.13
Netherland5.4111.0925.53133.610.691.04
Sri Lanka Dsr0.000.000.000.000.010.08
Armenia0.000.0020.3536.880.000.00
Bulgaria7.206.860.000.000.000.00
Georgia0.000.001.134.610.000.00
Japan0.011.000.7010.670.000.00
Mexico0.000.004.4116.650.000.00
Total1,331.494,108.381,864.876,106.581,197.925,518.93
Source: DGCIS Annual Import