Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
 
Value: 
              
Quantity:
India Export of Agro Food Products
Product Report/Country Wise
Value in Rs. Lacs
  Qty In MT
Product: Other Vegetable Seeds(12099190)
2018-192019-202020-21
CountryQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. LacsQtyRs. Lacs
Netherland160.718,643.6288.436,173.0162.826,429.03
Bangladesh Pr3,493.125,348.781,578.444,720.83974.865,887.52
U Arab Emts22.69103.49187.00373.432,127.953,911.44
U S A81.368,525.9658.783,990.5344.133,584.40
Japan129.831,971.5490.512,303.46119.822,288.68
Thailand83.792,544.01131.472,041.1059.061,730.04
Korea Rp12.32611.7818.801,343.6315.261,323.45
France13.31784.2632.811,280.1921.121,240.94
Malaysia54.19509.7436.49369.7917.021,007.08
Nepal188.29932.86131.51539.96270.96925.86
Saudi Arab157.78372.4593.29466.16277.88886.42
Vietnam Soc Rep126.14444.6467.75451.59214.10858.48
Sri Lanka Dsr86.43858.9359.98463.9495.39745.89
Afghanistan Tis15.4333.241,042.63847.93606.60740.44
Kenya52.21398.0025.08182.3989.02636.17
Taiwan7.14503.6915.03693.9315.16582.87
Italy37.92247.0318.19354.2021.83568.99
Egypt A Rp84.44261.61206.86388.50127.87562.65
Jordan15.03174.9330.79372.4560.45551.79
China P Rp25.37347.6347.98713.2133.14511.80
Turkey60.80220.5162.37155.39126.66503.50
Iran1.3881.8151.81266.89100.47409.67
Singapore33.86441.3511.49404.048.62398.25
Oman21.54436.0121.97478.3018.34386.96
U K14.59413.311.61559.271.77366.86
Philippines44.69354.6133.98871.1430.69337.20
Pakistan Ir3,695.737,938.161,019.512,395.94167.97325.64
Myanmar2.62109.607.65326.516.96305.97
Russia3.05200.102.41147.973.30230.07
Tanzania Rep1.9533.635.2773.715.67220.90
Hungary0.309.874.9672.752.99187.27
Sudan19.75148.2534.70193.9131.05173.15
Spain13.71151.3814.19229.9513.59170.80
Israel10.11455.960.99116.052.38157.63
Iraq7.3327.0610.5212.2762.73129.01
Australia0.8111.2821.7677.4726.0092.00
Mauritius18.3298.698.8460.7110.7590.48
South Africa0.3716.850.3526.400.6882.12
Uganda8.82131.2017.70143.389.2881.87
Guinea0.000.000.000.005.9272.63
Hong Kong10.2845.1713.3770.670.2564.13
Bhutan0.306.370.6220.971.5960.20
Czech Republic1.64147.560.3873.430.3258.11
Syria0.012.7819.9691.801.0054.20
Honduras1.2824.931.7340.192.1553.44
Qatar1.5910.594.6222.0117.6951.53
Romania0.000.000.021.370.1949.68
Germany4.4545.584.5250.271.5446.99
Kuwait1.4749.682.2371.212.2343.60
Morocco0.2111.0510.7016.2626.0635.93
Lebanon0.264.430.276.950.6431.52
Jamaica0.042.030.000.000.4630.72
Yemen Republc0.101.069.3034.4310.6028.68
Gambia0.000.003.4027.402.8028.63
Baharain Is0.8221.843.3224.476.8827.17
Brazil5.3159.542.1530.402.0724.15
Libya0.122.170.486.891.2823.32
Senegal0.021.600.4920.834.5823.12
Poland1.2423.450.1912.910.4320.82
Burkina Faso1.5074.030.000.000.2019.09
Indonesia1.36166.630.57148.340.1018.43
Rwanda0.039.720.1865.710.0215.49
Zambia0.000.000.030.060.5715.22
Mozambique20.0054.760.000.006.0014.49
Malawi0.052.520.000.000.1710.72
Bulgaria0.000.000.000.000.0610.32
Trinidad0.000.900.000.210.237.85
New Zealand0.5711.710.242.550.197.04
Ghana10.0027.8410.0027.540.347.02
Suriname0.020.420.061.590.065.78
Cote D Ivoire0.156.180.000.000.055.73
Uzbekistan0.1017.600.000.000.075.14
Dominic Rep0.000.000.325.070.315.08
Zimbabwe0.2719.642.4351.070.194.95
Sierra Leone0.031.470.000.000.054.60
Cameroon0.026.480.000.000.043.66
Canada1.3760.590.624.340.763.21
Chile0.0814.050.0845.620.022.69
Papua N Gna0.000.000.000.000.101.84
Mali5.2524.560.000.000.021.57
Maldives3.901.230.000.010.961.34
Algeria2.002.001.701.551.501.16
Azerbaijan0.000.000.011.090.031.15
Congo D. Rep.0.080.170.000.000.010.89
Colombia0.000.000.000.010.030.63
Norway0.000.000.000.030.190.39
Togo0.000.000.000.000.000.32
Guatemala0.024.170.000.000.010.01
Botswana0.001.170.000.000.000.00
C Afri Rep0.000.000.301.070.000.00
Cambodia0.000.000.000.010.000.00
Cyprus0.000.000.255.820.000.00
Denmark0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ecuador0.046.180.000.000.000.00
Eritrea0.000.0020.0040.250.000.00
Ethiopia0.123.000.000.140.000.00
Grenada0.200.500.000.000.000.00
Latvia4.252.550.000.000.000.00
Madagascar0.000.070.010.020.000.00
Mauritania0.010.280.000.000.000.00
Namibia0.000.000.8810.570.000.00
Nicaragua0.458.120.000.000.000.00
Nigeria0.000.000.432.520.030.00
Panama Republic0.000.000.081.910.000.00
Peru0.1541.600.000.000.000.00
Somalia0.000.000.000.010.000.00
Total8,888.3945,927.795,409.8435,721.855,985.3340,627.67
Source: DGCIS Annual Export