Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Onions
  Year : 2019  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Onions
India's Rank : 148  Value = 234093(000USD)   Percentage Share= 6.96
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2019
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1NETHERLAND1,064,115.00559,390.0016.63
2Mexico349,974.00381,262.0011.33
3EGYPT A RP570,156.00284,210.008.45
4China P RP651,217.00277,529.008.25
5Spain523,894.00275,165.008.18
6India795,969.00234,093.006.96
7U S A179,819.00213,606.006.35
8New Zealand187,096.00141,340.004.20
9Peru256,751.00118,340.003.52
10Poland130,272.0087,341.002.60
 Page Total4,709,263.002,572,276.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 142
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations