Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
  Year : 2022  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
India's Rank : 11  Value = 390274(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.00
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2022
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile763,803.001,906,610.0014.65
2Peru601,833.001,818,378.0013.97
3South Africa538,587.001,216,157.009.34
4U S A397,468.001,172,473.009.01
5Turkey575,553.001,034,967.007.95
6Italy454,132.00760,752.005.84
7Mexico226,144.00738,082.005.67
8China P RP284,579.00605,097.004.65
9Spain205,273.00512,647.003.94
10Australia139,639.00429,243.003.30
 Page Total4,187,011.0010,194,406.00 
Page of 15Record 1 to 10 of 142
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations