Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
  Year : 2019  
Select Top :
India's position as an exporting country for product Fresh Grapes
India's Rank : 140  Value = 427541(000USD)   Percentage Share= 3.84
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2019
RankExporting CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1Chile836,493.001,954,583.0017.54
2Peru516,356.001,204,096.0010.80
3U S A302,839.001,040,302.009.33
4South Africa394,638.00978,591.008.78
5Turkey410,212.00732,132.006.57
6Mexico299,664.00675,880.006.06
7Italy405,515.00671,935.006.03
8Australia225,229.00594,431.005.33
9India237,284.00427,541.003.84
10China P RP259,485.00418,490.003.75
 Page Total3,887,715.008,697,981.00 
Page of 14Record 1 to 10 of 131
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations