Product Country
Increase Font Size Decrease Font Size
Menu
Product Profile
India's position as an importing country for product Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)
  Year : 2020  
Select Top :
India's position as an importing country for product Cucumber and Gherkins( Prepd. & Presvd)
India's Rank : 73  Value = 263(000USD)   Percentage Share= 0.03
Value in (000USD)
Quantity in MT
2020
RankImportin CountryQtyValueShare(%)
1U S A86,904.00110,417.0012.83
2Germany72,076.0083,413.009.69
3France54,233.0073,766.008.57
4NETHERLAND84,948.0068,465.007.96
5U K44,471.0050,188.005.83
6Canada46,024.0048,734.005.66
7RUSSIA68,310.0039,081.004.54
8CZECH REPUBLIC36,826.0035,046.004.07
9Korea RP38,109.0024,500.002.85
10Spain31,439.0024,480.002.84
 Page Total563,340.00558,090.00 
Page of 13Record 1 to 10 of 122
Source : COMTRADE, United Nations